2022 Winners Roll of Honour

Creativity & Innovation Award - Winner: James Donaldson & Sons

Creativity & Innovation Award

Winner: James Donaldson & Sons

Sponsor: EQ Accountants
Award Presenter: Ross Oliphant, Partner

Customer Service Award

Winner: Wellwood Communications

Sponsor: Diageo
Award Presenter: Gavin Brogan, Operations Director

Customer Service Award - Winner: Wellwood Communications
Digital Transformation Award - Winner: Jessop Jewellers

Digital Transformation Award

Winner: Jessop Jewellers

Sponsor: Leviton Network Solutions Europe
Award Presenter: Eddie McGinley, Director of Product Management

Large Business Award

Winner: Smith Anderson

Sponsor: Thorntons
Award Presenter: Audrey Dishington, Partner

Large Business Award - Winner: Smith Anderson
School Partnership Award - Winner: TechnipFMC

School Partnership Award

Winner: TechnipFMC

Sponsor: VITECH
Award Presenter: Emma Young HR Manager

Small & Medium Business Award

Winner: United Industrial Supplies

Sponsor: Thomson Cooper Accountants
Award Presenter: Richard Gardiner, Partner

Sustainability Award

Winner: Diageo

Sponsor: Kettle Produce
Award Presenter: Robert Henderson, Head of Operations

Sustainability Award - Winner: Diageo
Community Partnership Award - Winner: James Donaldson & Sons

Community Partnership Award

Winner: James Donaldson & Sons

Sponsor: Stagecoach East Scotland
Award Presenter: David Frenz, Operations Director

Training & Development Award

Winner: Fairmont St Andrews

Sponsor: Fife College
Award Presenter: Miles Lagan, Head of Business Development

Training & Development Award - Winner: Fairmont St Andrews
Wellbeing Award - Winner: Kingdom Housing Association

Wellbeing Award

Winner: Kingdom Housing Association

Sponsor: MP Fife
Award Presenter: Drew McIndoe, Managing Director

Marketing Award

Winner: James Donaldson & Sons

Sponsor: Semefab
Award Presenter: Gail Fisher, Chief Financial Officer

Marketing Award - Winner: James Donaldson & Sons
Young Business Award - Winner: The Fix Fife

Young Business Award

Winner: The Fix Fife

Sponsor: Ingenico
Award Presenter: Gordon Mullen, Repair Centre Manager

Outstanding Business Award

Winner: Keela

Sponsor: investfife
Award Presenter: Fife Council Executive Director, Ken Gourlay

Outstanding Business Award - Winner: Keela
Inspiration Award – 3x Winners - Winners: Bad Gal Boocha, Breathe Easy, Fife United Industrial Supplies

Inspiration Award – 3x Winners

Winners: Bad Gal Boocha, Breathe Easy, Fife United Industrial Supplies

Sponsor: Marsh Commercial
Award Presenter: Abby Sutherland, Senior Marketing Executive